Popular

ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP HALF-TIME OVER/UNDER 1.5 GOALS STATISTICS

You are viewing Half-Time Over/Under 1.5 Goals statistics filtered for England Championship. Click here to view overall half-time over/under 1.5 goals statistics for all teams

Out of 312 games played this season in the England Championship, there was over 1.5 goals at half-time in 82 of those games. That's 26.28% of games on average where there were over 1.5 goals at half-time, indicated by the green line below.

  Statistics HT O/U 1.5
 TeamPldHT Over 1.5%Next League GameOU
Rotherham261350%2.251.57
Blackburn261142.31%3.251.33
Reading25936%3.251.33
Burton Albion26934.62%3.001.36
Norwich26934.62%2.751.40
Preston26830.77%3.251.33
Newcastle26830.77%2.251.57
Wigan26830.77%3.251.33
Cardiff25728%3.001.36
Huddersfield26726.92%3.501.29
Nottm Forest26726.92%2.631.44
Wolverhampton26726.92%2.751.40
England Championship average percentage of games where there are over 1.5 goals at half-time: 26.28%
Fulham *25624%Burton Albion v FulhamWednesday, February 1st  
Ipswich26623.08%3.501.29
Aston Villa26623.08%3.251.33
Barnsley26623.08%Barnsley v LeedsToday2.751.40
Birmingham26623.08%3.251.33
Sheff Wed27622.22%Bristol City v Sheff WedTuesday, January 31st  
Brentford26519.23%3.251.33
Brighton26519.23%Huddersfield v BrightonThursday, February 2nd  
Bristol City26519.23%2.631.44
QPR *26415.38%Newcastle v QPRWednesday, February 1st  
Leeds26311.54%Barnsley v LeedsToday2.751.40
Derby26311.54%3.251.33
* Team statistics based on partial season half-time score data. Click each team to view match data
Notes
  • The table above shows current season data.
  • Our data is updated every few minutes, so this is a live representation of half-time over/under 1.5 goals data.
  • To avoid unrepresentative data, games played and half-time over/under 1.5 goals data includes league games only and not cup or playoff games.
HELP AND SUPPORT
WinDrawWin is 18+ Only
Disclaimer
Privacy & Cookie Policy
Desktop Site
© WinDrawWin 2017
PROBLEM GAMBLING?
WinDrawWin Promotes Responsible Gambling
GamCare
GambleAware
GamblingTherapy
CONTACT AND ADVERTISING
SITE LINKS
OUR TOP PARTNERS

WinDrawWin.com is a trading name of Web Analysis Solutions Limited (a company registered in England and Wales - Company Number 08039713)
Registered Office - Chiltern House Business Centre, 45 Station Road, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1AT
(Note: this address is only a registered office address not for any correspondence. Click here to see how you can contact us)